KudoZ home » English to Russian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

mature text

Russian translation: текст без скобок, открытый (бесскобочный) текст


02:46 Feb 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: mature text
С контекстом плоховато: это цитата из проекта конвенции МОТ
As Regulation 5.1.5 {4}, which is *** mature text***, makes clear:
koundelev
Russian translation:текст без скобок, открытый (бесскобочный) текст
Explanation:
The Committee discussed bracketed text in the recommended draft and any consequential changes to mature (unbracketed) text. Due to an extremely heavy work programme, amendments (other than consequential changes) that were submitted to mature text were not discussed.
www.ilo.org/public/english/standards/ relm/maritime/pdf/ptmc-04-3-2.pdf

Журнал 'Филолог'
В своем открытом (бесскобочном) тексте он подхватывает её последнее слово (он ведь "был при ней")
philolog.pspu.ru/cherashnia_lirika.shtml
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо, это именно оно. Я принимаю вариант "бесскобочный", т.к. "открыьый текст" несет побочные значения.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2тщательно обдуманное содержание текста2rush
3 +1текст без скобок, открытый (бесскобочный) текст
Larissa Boutrimova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тщательно обдуманное содержание текста


Explanation:
Hope this helps

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov: Sorry, I didn't see your answer
1 min

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
текст без скобок, открытый (бесскобочный) текст


Explanation:
The Committee discussed bracketed text in the recommended draft and any consequential changes to mature (unbracketed) text. Due to an extremely heavy work programme, amendments (other than consequential changes) that were submitted to mature text were not discussed.
www.ilo.org/public/english/standards/ relm/maritime/pdf/ptmc-04-3-2.pdf

Журнал 'Филолог'
В своем открытом (бесскобочном) тексте он подхватывает её последнее слово (он ведь "был при ней")
philolog.pspu.ru/cherashnia_lirika.shtml

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо, это именно оно. Я принимаю вариант "бесскобочный", т.к. "открыьый текст" несет побочные значения.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrey