KudoZ home » English to Russian » Genetics

microarray techniques

Russian translation: методика использования микрочипов/биочипов/микроматриц


21:17 Feb 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Genetics / research
English term or phrase: microarray techniques
...microarray techniques that allow thousands to hundreds of thousands of genetic markers to be analyzed simultaneously
Vadim Khazin
Russian translation:методика использования микрочипов/биочипов/микроматриц
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-22 21:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://molbiol.ru/forums/index.php?showtopic=150918&pid=6158...
ДНК-микрочип

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-02-22 21:28:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nanometer.ru/news_list.html?F[PROP_keywords]=-...
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Спасибо! Я использовал «микрочиповую технологию»
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2методика использования микрочипов/биочипов/микроматриц
Pavel Nikonorkin
3микрочиповая диагностика
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
методика использования микрочипов/биочипов/микроматриц


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-22 21:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://molbiol.ru/forums/index.php?showtopic=150918&pid=6158...
ДНК-микрочип

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-02-22 21:28:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.nanometer.ru/news_list.html?F[PROP_keywords]=-...

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Спасибо! Я использовал «микрочиповую технологию»

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
микрочиповая диагностика


Explanation:
Основные тематические направления конференции:
...
3. молекулярно-генетическая диагностика, молекулярно-биологические маркеры, ***микрочиповая диагностика***
http://www.infomedfarmdialog.ru/files/diagnos/info.htm

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian