KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geography

Jing Shan

Russian translation: Цзиншань


19:52 Feb 15, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Geography
English term or phrase: Jing Shan
Jing Shan.
А это как будет?
Jarema
Ukraine
Russian translation:Цзиншань
Explanation:
http://anime.dvdspecial.ru/Japan/chinese.shtml
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Цзиншань
Kirill Semenov
4=>
Oksana Sandler


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jing shan
Цзиншань


Explanation:
http://anime.dvdspecial.ru/Japan/chinese.shtml

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista: http://www.art-eco.ru/new/yuan/yuan/jingshan/about.php
7 hrs

agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
20 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jing shan
=>


Explanation:
Почему спросила про контекст - иногда это пишут русскими буквами, иногда нет.
А может, это вообще нечто другое...?

Проверьте ссылки:
№ 1-место. И его НЕ передали русскими буквами
№ 2-имя.


    Reference: http://www.rubackpacker.ru/index.php?razd=1&c=597&podr=463
    Reference: http://www.hkcinema.ru/actor.phtml?actor_id=3098
Oksana Sandler
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian