KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geography

out of this area over the southern Kara Sea

Russian translation: он возникнет над южной частью Карского моря


11:40 Jul 9, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: out of this area over the southern Kara Sea
By late Friday and Saturday a separate high will build out of this area over the southern Kara Sea. - Вечером в пятницу и в субботу на этой территории образуется отдельный антициклон и направится к южной части Карского моря. Как вы полагаете, правильный вариант out of this area over the southern Kara Sea?
kgm
Russian translation:он возникнет над южной частью Карского моря
Explanation:
А мне кажется, что это он там возникнет, а не направится туда.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1он возникнет над южной частью Карского моря
Yuri Smirnov
4по моему, даMarina Dolinsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
out of this area over the southern kara sea
по моему, да


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
out of this area over the southern kara sea
он возникнет над южной частью Карского моря


Explanation:
А мне кажется, что это он там возникнет, а не направится туда.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо