KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geography

Jagspruit

Russian translation: Ягспрут


16:56 Sep 4, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Geography / Река в ЮАР
English term or phrase: Jagspruit
Не могу определиться с русской транскрипцией.

Спасибо за помощь:)
Dmitry Venyavkin
Russian translation:Ягспрут
Explanation:
Не знаю, насколько это соответствует правилам транслитерации или фонетической транскрипции с африкаанс, но единственная ссылка, которую удалось найти имеет такое написание
http://www.atombroker.ru/news/index.php?id=1926&t=2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days21 hrs (2008-09-08 14:20:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, Вам спасибо.
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Поверим источникам:) Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Ягспрут
Aleksey Chervinskiy
2йагшпрют
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jagspruit
йагшпрют


Explanation:
транскрипция с голландского

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jagspruit
Ягспрут


Explanation:
Не знаю, насколько это соответствует правилам транслитерации или фонетической транскрипции с африкаанс, но единственная ссылка, которую удалось найти имеет такое написание
http://www.atombroker.ru/news/index.php?id=1926&t=2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days21 hrs (2008-09-08 14:20:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Пожалуйста, Вам спасибо.

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Поверим источникам:) Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ирина Стецикевич
6 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Alexander Ryshow
38 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
12 hrs
  -> спасибо