KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geography

Okehampton Castle

Russian translation: Замок Оукхэмптон


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Okehampton Castle
Russian translation:Замок Оукхэмптон

00:37 Apr 4, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Geography / names
English term or phrase: Okehampton Castle
Подскажите,пожалуйста,какой здесь нормальный русский вариант?
Roman
Замок Оукхэмптон
Explanation:
Ивлин Во. Пригоршня праха
У сучки, что мы купили в Оукхэмптоне, ночью отгрызли хвост.
http://www.kulichki.com:8105/moshkow/WO/dust.txt (398 Кб) 26.07.2002 — строгое соответствие
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Замок Оукхэмптон
Vladimir Chumak
5 +1замок Окехэмптон
Zhanna Rohalska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
okehampton castle
замок Окехэмптон


Explanation:
Удачи!


    http:/rambler.ru
Zhanna Rohalska
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
8 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
okehampton castle
Замок Оукхэмптон


Explanation:
Ивлин Во. Пригоршня праха
У сучки, что мы купили в Оукхэмптоне, ночью отгрызли хвост.
http://www.kulichki.com:8105/moshkow/WO/dust.txt (398 Кб) 26.07.2002 — строгое соответствие

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cillegio
5 hrs

agree  SST
5 hrs

agree  Larissa Boutrimova
5 hrs

agree  Alya
8 hrs

agree  nuclear
15 hrs

agree  Vents Villers
17 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 day5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days14 hrs