KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geography

in Slovakia

Russian translation: v Slovakii


11:08 Apr 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: in Slovakia
Please could you use Latin alphabet in your reply as I cant read Cyrillic on my email. Thanks
Agata
Russian translation:v Slovakii
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9v Slovakii
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +7V Slovakii
Gulnara Tyndybayeva
5в СловакииEgor Kunovsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
in slovakia
v Slovakii


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulnara Tyndybayeva: :)))
1 min

agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
1 min

agree  Yuri Smirnov
6 mins

agree  huntr
13 mins

agree  Yelena.
1 hr

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
3 hrs

agree  George Vardanyan
4 hrs

agree  Vents Villers
1 day20 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 days21 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
in slovakia
V Slovakii


Explanation:
....

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
1 min
  -> thank you

agree  xxxatxp
30 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Yuri Smirnov
37 mins
  -> thank you Yuri

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
1 hr

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
3 hrs

agree  Vents Villers
1 day20 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 days21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in slovakia
в Словакии


Explanation:
.

Egor Kunovsky
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian