KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geology

standardization of labels for relief materials

Russian translation: стандартизация ярлыков для спасательных материалов (оборудования)


09:13 Feb 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Geology / Disaster prevention
English term or phrase: standardization of labels for relief materials
Discussion of the measures and schedule for the promotion of wide-scale disaster management cooperation throughout Northeast Asia, such as the standardization of labels for relief materials.

Это один из пунктов плана совещания по борьбе со стихийными бедствиями.
Tatyana Leshkevich
Russian translation:стандартизация ярлыков для спасательных материалов (оборудования)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
Правильнее, наверное будет сказать "стандартизация требований к маркировке спасательных материалов". Всем большое спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1стандартизация ярлыков для спасательных материалов (оборудования)salavat
4унификация маркировки спасательных материалов
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стандартизация ярлыков для спасательных материалов (оборудования)


Explanation:
...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Правильнее, наверное будет сказать "стандартизация требований к маркировке спасательных материалов". Всем большое спасибо за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Pigal: а может, стандартизация маркировки... и т.д.?
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
унификация маркировки спасательных материалов


Explanation:
-

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24