KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geology

across a number of scenarios of the gold price

Russian translation: при различных вариантах изменения цены на золото


12:33 Feb 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
English term or phrase: across a number of scenarios of the gold price
We have undertaken a Discounted cash Flow ("DCF") valuation across a number of scenarios of the gold price, using a Weighted Average Cost of Capital

- Мы предприняли оценку/определение ценности дисконтированного потока денежной наличности («ДДП») через некоторое количество условий цены на золото, используя предварительную оценку 10 % средневзвешенной стоимости капитала???
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:при различных вариантах изменения цены на золото
Explanation:
варианты
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7при различных вариантах изменения цены на золото
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4следуя различным сценариям изменения цен на золото
Umutay Midinova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
при различных вариантах изменения цены на золото


Explanation:
варианты

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
51 mins

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 hr

agree  The Misha
1 hr

agree  Roman Bardachev
3 hrs

agree  bububu
3 hrs

agree  Tatyana Leshkevich
15 hrs

agree  elena tereshenkova
17 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
следуя различным сценариям изменения цен на золото


Explanation:
...

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4