KudoZ home » English to Russian » Geology

mine equipment fleet

Russian translation: парк горного оборудования


20:48 Feb 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / gold mining / добыча золота
English term or phrase: mine equipment fleet
The resultant mine schedules are based on a balance of mine schedule, mine equipment fleet and mineral process
splin73
Russian translation:парк горного оборудования
Explanation:
парк горных машин и оборудования

/ Российский уголь /--/ ЖУРНАЛ "УГОЛЬ" № 8-2002
В настоящее время **парк горного оборудования** разреза "Нюрингринский" включает следующую технику.
www.rosugol.ru/jur_u/2002/8/razrez_text.html
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7парк горного оборудования
Larissa Boutrimova
4 +1имеющееся горное оборудование
Max Masutin
3шахтный транспортsalavat


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шахтный транспорт


Explanation:
fleet раньше переводили ещё- подвижной состав, но тут еще equipment...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
парк горного оборудования


Explanation:
парк горных машин и оборудования

/ Российский уголь /--/ ЖУРНАЛ "УГОЛЬ" № 8-2002
В настоящее время **парк горного оборудования** разреза "Нюрингринский" включает следующую технику.
www.rosugol.ru/jur_u/2002/8/razrez_text.html

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Виталий

agree  salavat
22 mins
  -> Thanks, salavat

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

agree  Andrey Slyadnev
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей

agree  Jewelia
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jewelia

agree  Tatyana Leshkevich
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна

agree  vera12191
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
имеющееся горное оборудование


Explanation:
.

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Boutrimova: Безусловно, возможный вариант, в данном контексте
54 mins