KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

shaping of globalisation

Russian translation: процесс глобализации


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shaping of globalisation
Russian translation:процесс глобализации
Entered by: Tetyana Lavrenchuk

14:13 Mar 26, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / International Relations
English term or phrase: shaping of globalisation
Устав NGO о ее целях,
***would not touch upon, let alone replace, existing procedures of the Assembly and other international organizations to involve NGOs. It would be an additional means to integrate civil society at large more effectively into the shaping of globalization.
Помогите, пожалуйста, с переводом особенно второго предложения.
Tetyana Lavrenchuk
Italy
см.
Explanation:
Это помогло бы быстрее подключить гражданские общества к (процессу) глобализации

Или: Это помогло бы гражданским обществам быстрее включиться в глобализационные процессы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-26 17:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"вовлечь", во!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-26 17:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это помогло бы быстрее вовлечь гражд. общества в процессы глобализации/глобализационные процессы.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см.
Kirill Semenov
4формирование облика глобализации
Yelena Pestereva
4в (рамки) условия глобализации
erika rubinstein
3сформирование глобализацииsalavat


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в (рамки) условия глобализации


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сформирование глобализации


Explanation:
Им следует быть дополнительными средствами для интегрирования гражданского общества более эффективно, в глобализационные формы.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
формирование облика глобализации


Explanation:
имхо

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
Это помогло бы быстрее подключить гражданские общества к (процессу) глобализации

Или: Это помогло бы гражданским обществам быстрее включиться в глобализационные процессы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-26 17:12:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"вовлечь", во!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-26 17:13:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это помогло бы быстрее вовлечь гражд. общества в процессы глобализации/глобализационные процессы.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 227
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova
5 mins

agree  koundelev: вписаться в процесс
7 mins

agree  Larissa Dinsley: И это правильно!
2 hrs