KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

vision and policy goals

Russian translation: видение ситуации и политические цели


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vision and policy goals
Russian translation:видение ситуации и политические цели
Entered by: Valery Kaminski

11:26 Sep 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: vision and policy goals
I'm pro-Ukrainian. My vision and my policy goals are for Ukraine.
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
видение ситуации и политические цели
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7видение ситуации и политические цели
Valery Kaminski
4 +4видение/позиция и основные задачи моей политикиClue


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
видение/позиция и основные задачи моей политики


Explanation:
видение говорят, но мне не нравится :)

Clue
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmyla Rusetska: позиция и политические цели
16 mins
  -> политические - это все-таки politics, а здесь policy. Спасибо за поддержку! :)

agree  Irena Pizzi
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein: with Lyudmyla
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Arakelyan: и с Людмилой
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
видение ситуации и политические цели


Explanation:
/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  koundelev
42 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax
50 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Boyko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mark Berelekhis
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!