KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

Reward for Work and Work for Reward

Russian translation: "награда за работу и работа за награду"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reward for Work and Work for Reward
Russian translation:"награда за работу и работа за награду"
Entered by: Stanislav Korobov

09:54 Nov 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Reward for Work and Work for Reward
как один из принципов управления государством

Спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
"награда за работу и работа за награду"
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"награда за работу и работа за награду"
Stanislav Korobov
4 +2вознаграждение за труд и труд за вознаграждение
Valery Kaminski
4платить за работу и работать за платуesperantisto
4награда за работу и работа за награду
Olga Arakelyan
3 +1вознаграждение за работу и работа за вознаграждение
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reward for work and work for reward
"награда за работу и работа за награду"


Explanation:
.

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Arakelyan: упс, замешкалась и не видела Вашего варианта.
1 min
  -> Это не страшно... Главное - чтобы мы с Вами оказались правы. Спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax: Конечно, правы.
10 hrs
  -> Прямо "конечно"? А если вопрос не столь банален, как может показаться? Спасибо, Катя!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reward for work and work for reward
вознаграждение за работу и работа за вознаграждение


Explanation:
.

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
45 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reward for work and work for reward
награда за работу и работа за награду


Explanation:
Где-то я слышала такой вариант. По-моему, кратко и хорошо. :)

Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reward for work and work for reward
платить за работу и работать за плату


Explanation:
.

esperantisto
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reward for work and work for reward
вознаграждение за труд и труд за вознаграждение


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-11-04 12:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или

вознаграждать за труд и трудиться за вознаграждение

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
59 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Boyko
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!