KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

Networked Government

Russian translation: интегрированная система государственного управления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Networked Government
Russian translation:интегрированная система государственного управления
Entered by: vera12191

02:50 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Networked Government
Networked Government is a means of improving performance in government activitie s, and ultimately community welfare, by way of—
•Improved cooperation between government agencies,
•More active and effective consultation and engagement with citizens

Спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
интегрированная система государственного управления
Explanation:
Согласованная система государственного управления, предполагающая эффективное взаимодействие вертикальных и горизонтальных структур власти.

Интересная ссылка
http://www.microsoft.com/Rus/Government/newsletters/issue19/...
Selected response from:

vera12191
Germany
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
Полезная ссылка, Вера :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5сетевое правительство
Michael Kislov
3 +1сетевое управление государством
Vanda Nissen
3интегрированная система государственного управления
vera12191
3Интерактивное управление (государство)DNATUSIA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
networked government
Интерактивное управление (государство)


Explanation:
а может, даже и про-активное, но слово какое-то корявое. наверное, есть специальное слово, но смысл в этом :-)

DNATUSIA
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
networked government
сетевое управление государством


Explanation:
Устоявшегося термина, по-моему, нет. Я опиралась в переводе вот на это статью, где объясняется e-Government

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:mvONNyUWNN0J:www.cfin.r...




Example sentence(s):
  • Несмотря на многие ободряющие примеры по всей Европе, местное сетевое управление все еще остается новой тенденцией, которая требует больш

    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:J8P-N9srEfoJ:dialogs.or...
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
networked government
сетевое правительство


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
networked government
интегрированная система государственного управления


Explanation:
Согласованная система государственного управления, предполагающая эффективное взаимодействие вертикальных и горизонтальных структур власти.

Интересная ссылка
http://www.microsoft.com/Rus/Government/newsletters/issue19/...

vera12191
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
Полезная ссылка, Вера :)