KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

refugees on the ground

Russian translation: беженцы на месте


08:11 Nov 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / EC Communication
English term or phrase: refugees on the ground
It would therefore be necessary to select a focus for the pilot Regional Protection Programme that builds on the work already in hand, makes a difference to refugees on the ground and utilises the greater willingness of Member States to launch a resettlement effort
from this region.
One more: They also represent an opportunity for the EU to deliver a series of operational outcomes with the objective of better protecting refugees on the ground.
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:беженцы на месте
Explanation:
makes a difference to refugees on the ground - оказывает помощ беженцам на месте


better protecting refugees on the ground - лучшая защита прав беженцев на месте
Selected response from:

pfifficus
Germany
Grading comment
Я тоже склонен согласиться с Вашим вариантом, хотя 100% уверенности в его правильности нет. Спасибо всем другим участникам!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3беженцы на месте
pfifficus
3 +2ниже
Vanda Nissen
4беженцы на земле
Michael Kislov
4беженцы во временных поселениях
Alexander Kondorsky
4беженцы со статусом
Katia Gygax
3классифицирует беженцев по категориям в зависимости от причин
ruslingua


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
беженцы во временных поселениях


Explanation:
беженцы, проживающие во временных поселениях

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ниже


Explanation:
беженцы с имеющимися для предоставления убежища основаниями
Может, вам предложат более короткую формулировку, но смысл такой

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Arakelyan: склоняюсь к Вашей версии. Как раз думала, как бы это выразить, когда увидела Ваш ответ.
1 min
  -> Спасибо большое. Трудно сформулировать

agree  Ol_Besh
27 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
беженцы на месте


Explanation:
makes a difference to refugees on the ground - оказывает помощ беженцам на месте


better protecting refugees on the ground - лучшая защита прав беженцев на месте


pfifficus
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Я тоже склонен согласиться с Вашим вариантом, хотя 100% уверенности в его правильности нет. Спасибо всем другим участникам!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fyodor Sviridenko: встречается тут: http://www.refugee.ru/rossia/rossia.htm и тут: http://www.hro.org/docs/reps/1999/rus/part2d.htm
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  xxxIreneN
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: именно. это не земля, не основания, не статус, не причины и т.п.
1 day3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
классифицирует беженцев по категориям в зависимости от причин


Explanation:
вынудивших их стать беженцами.

Выявляет разл. типы беженцев...

Разграничивает беженцев по видам...

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
беженцы на земле


Explanation:
живут прямо на земле (не в домах)

просто прогуглите и посмотрите

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
беженцы со статусом


Explanation:
или беженцы с законным статусом (одним из). По-моему, так.

Например:

http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:4m99SQcDLxoJ:ny.finfo.dk...

или: http://ny.finfo.dk/poselitsya-v-danii/predostavlenie-ubezhis...

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44