KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

No objection statement

Russian translation: письмо/справка об отсутствии возражений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No objection statement
Russian translation:письмо/справка об отсутствии возражений
Entered by: LiudmilaM

06:52 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: No objection statement
А контекст след:
The two-year residency requirement may be waived by providing a "No Objection Statement" issued by the home government of the exchange visitor.
LiudmilaM
United States
письмо/справка об отсутствии возражений
Explanation:
заявление об отсутствии возражений бывает, например, в случае с родителями, когда они хотят отправить ребенка за рубеж... вряд ли гос.органы дают заявление...имхо
Selected response from:

Kameliya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
да, именно справка млм письмо, а не заявление. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4письмо/справка об отсутствии возраженийKameliya
4Заявление (свидетельство) об отсутствии возражений
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
3Заявление об отсутствии возражений/претензий
Evgueni Terekhin
3Подтверждение согласия
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no objection statement
Заявление (свидетельство) об отсутствии возражений


Explanation:
...

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no objection statement
Заявление об отсутствии возражений/претензий


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no objection statement
Подтверждение согласия


Language variant: Заявление об отстутствии возражений

Explanation:
Вряд ли есть точный аналог в русском


Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no objection statement
письмо/справка об отсутствии возражений


Explanation:
заявление об отсутствии возражений бывает, например, в случае с родителями, когда они хотят отправить ребенка за рубеж... вряд ли гос.органы дают заявление...имхо


Kameliya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
да, именно справка млм письмо, а не заявление. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: конечно, тут - подтверждающий документ
48 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Oleandra
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  class
5 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
5 hrs
  -> спасибо!