KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

Talent is broadly defined

Russian translation: талант - широкое понятие.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Talent is broadly defined
Russian translation:талант - широкое понятие.
Entered by: Vanda Nissen

07:32 Aug 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Human resource
English term or phrase: Talent is broadly defined
Attracting Talent:
- The world is our source.
- Talent is broadly defined.

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
талант - широкое понятие.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6талант - широкое понятие.
Vanda Nissen
4 +1талант в широком понимании слова
Katia Gygax


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
talent is broadly defined
талант - широкое понятие.


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 min
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Kirill Semenov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо большое, Кирилл!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
9 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
27 mins
  -> Спасибо большое, Анжелика!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое, Сергей!

agree  Angela Greenfield
12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
talent is broadly defined
талант в широком понимании слова


Explanation:
Думаю, что скорее так.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Goldburt: Я бы использовала этот вариант.
1 day4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александра. Я тоже.