KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

Transformation, Train & Thrust

Russian translation: преображение, обучение и движение (вперед)


04:04 Aug 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / human resource
English term or phrase: Transformation, Train & Thrust
заголовок

Challenges in Manpower Development
(Transformation, Train & Thrust)

Спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:преображение, обучение и движение (вперед)
Explanation:
преображение, обучение и движение вперед
Selected response from:

Kate Pisman
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2преображение, обучение и движение (вперед)
Kate Pisman
4Преобразование, подготовка, прорыв
Valery Kaminski
4Трансформация, обучение и прорыв
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transformation, train & thrust
преображение, обучение и движение (вперед)


Explanation:
преображение, обучение и движение вперед

Kate Pisman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
1 min
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy: лучше, наверное, "преобразование", "преображение" как то больше с церковью ассоциируется
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое! Согласна с преобразованием, спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transformation, train & thrust
Трансформация, обучение и прорыв


Explanation:
Вполне приемлемо в контексте научной и научно-популярной статьи.
Тренинг «Сущностная трансформация» - Новосибирск - Все Тренинги.руСущностная трансформация — это прорыв в развитии терапевтических техник. .... Объем российского рынка бизнес-обучения, аналитики и консалтинга в 2009 г. ...
www.vsetreningi.ru/company/nlp-faculty/transformation/

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transformation, train & thrust
Преобразование, подготовка, прорыв


Explanation:
.

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40