KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

Ratio-trend analysis

Russian translation: анализ коэффициентов и тенденций


07:59 Aug 28, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / human resource
English term or phrase: Ratio-trend analysis
Two Methods of Demand Forecasting:

Managerial judgment method
Ratio-trend analysis

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:анализ коэффициентов и тенденций
Explanation:
или аналитический метод
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2анализ коэффициентов и тенденцийClue
4Анализ тенденций изменения коэффициентов/анализ тренда коэффициента (трендов коэффициентов)
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ratio-trend analysis
анализ коэффициентов и тенденций


Explanation:
или аналитический метод

Clue
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ratio-trend analysis
Анализ тенденций изменения коэффициентов/анализ тренда коэффициента (трендов коэффициентов)


Explanation:
Анализ тенденций изменения коэффициентов

http://firm-economic.ru/

или: анализ тренда коэффициента/трендов коэффициентов см:
"проанализировать тенденции изменения коэффициентов модели, что в конечном счёте может дать возможность прогнозировать саму калибровку с помощью анализа тренда коэффициентов модели"
(http://www.binfo.zp.ua/articles/12.shtml)


Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4