KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

Cost Leadership

Russian translation: управление затратами?


08:00 Aug 29, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Cost Leadership
нужно короткое название для таблицы

спасибо!
Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Russian translation:управление затратами?
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2управление затратами?
Evgueni Terekhin
3 +1производитель (производители) с самыми низкими затратами
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cost leadership
управление затратами?


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: Да, стратегия снижения производственных затрат/издержек.
12 hrs

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cost leadership
производитель (производители) с самыми низкими затратами


Explanation:
производитель (производители) с самыми низкими затратами

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova: Согласна, контекста и содержания таблицы все равно ведь нету :))
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!