KudoZ home » English to Russian » Government / Politics

without adverse distinction

Russian translation: без предвзятого (враждебного) проведения различий


20:29 May 17, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: without adverse distinction
from Geneva Conventions
Olga
Russian translation:без предвзятого (враждебного) проведения различий
Explanation:
Но лучше полные предложения давать, иначе трудно. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 20:45:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот я нашел из Женевских конвенций:

http://www.icrc.org/Web/eng/siteeng0.nsf/iwpList104/B14FDBD9...

1. Persons hors de combat and those who do not take a direct part in hostilities are entitled to respect for their
lives and their moral and physical integrity. They shall in all circumstances be protected and treated humanely
without any adverse distinction.

...без какого бы то ни было враждебного предубеждения.



This Protocol shall be applied without any adverse distinction founded on race, colour, sex, language, religion or belief, political or other opinion, national or social origin, wealth, birth or other status, or on any other similar criteria (hereinafter referred to as \"adverse distinction\") to all persons affected by an armed conflict as defined in Article 1.

Без какой-либо враждебности (предвзятости) к цвету кожи, полу, языку, вере или убеждениям, политическим и прочим пристрастиям и...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 20:46:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это соответственно:

http://www.icrc.org/Web/eng/siteeng0.nsf/iwpList104/B14FDBD9...

и

http://193.194.138.190/html/menu3/b/94.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 21:10:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Подумал еще, что \"враждебное проведение различий\" = предубежденность/предвзятое отношение. Так что повтор может оказаться по контексту лишним.
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3без предвзятого (враждебного) проведения различий
Kirill Semenov
5без вредных ( неблаготворных неблагоприятных особенностей ) чертxxxga5
4без нежелательных отступлений от норм Женевской конвенции
Vladimir Pochinov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
без предвзятого (враждебного) проведения различий


Explanation:
Но лучше полные предложения давать, иначе трудно. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 20:45:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот я нашел из Женевских конвенций:

http://www.icrc.org/Web/eng/siteeng0.nsf/iwpList104/B14FDBD9...

1. Persons hors de combat and those who do not take a direct part in hostilities are entitled to respect for their
lives and their moral and physical integrity. They shall in all circumstances be protected and treated humanely
without any adverse distinction.

...без какого бы то ни было враждебного предубеждения.



This Protocol shall be applied without any adverse distinction founded on race, colour, sex, language, religion or belief, political or other opinion, national or social origin, wealth, birth or other status, or on any other similar criteria (hereinafter referred to as \"adverse distinction\") to all persons affected by an armed conflict as defined in Article 1.

Без какой-либо враждебности (предвзятости) к цвету кожи, полу, языку, вере или убеждениям, политическим и прочим пристрастиям и...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 20:46:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это соответственно:

http://www.icrc.org/Web/eng/siteeng0.nsf/iwpList104/B14FDBD9...

и

http://193.194.138.190/html/menu3/b/94.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 21:10:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Подумал еще, что \"враждебное проведение различий\" = предубежденность/предвзятое отношение. Так что повтор может оказаться по контексту лишним.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 227
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
5 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  xxxga5
14 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Olga Demiryurek
27 mins
  -> спасибо :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
без вредных ( неблаготворных неблагоприятных особенностей ) черт


Explanation:
неблаготворных неблагоприятных особенностей ) черт

xxxga5
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
без нежелательных отступлений от норм Женевской конвенции


Explanation:
Есть интересный вариант перевода термина "distinction" = юр. отход от правила; отход от принципа... (см. Мультитран")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 20:55:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Что-то я не понял, является ли \"from Geneva Conventions\" ссылкой на источник или продолжением фразы, вынесенной в заголовок \"without adverse distinction from Geneva Conventions\"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 20:58:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если это ссылка на источник, то, безусловно, прав Кирилл! Остается только дождаться подтверждения от автора вопроса :)))

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 39