KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

tax approved pension

Russian translation: пенсионный план с льготным налогообложением


09:30 Oct 23, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: tax approved pension
Планы пенсионного обеспечения.

New cap on value of tax approved pension...
Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пенсионный план с льготным налогообложением
Explanation:

"Tax approved pension scheme Some forms of pension scheme (which include most occupational pensions and all personal pension schemes and stakeholder pension schemes) are given favoured tax status relative to other forms of saving. These schemes are called ‘tax approved’. "

http://www.actuaries.org.uk/DisplayPage.cgi?url=/ageing_pop/...
Selected response from:

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1пенсионный план с льготным налогообложением
Elina Tsitrin
3пенсии с преимущественным налогообложением
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3ограничения на размер пенсий со льготным налогообложением
Valery Kaminski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пенсионный план с льготным налогообложением


Explanation:

"Tax approved pension scheme Some forms of pension scheme (which include most occupational pensions and all personal pension schemes and stakeholder pension schemes) are given favoured tax status relative to other forms of saving. These schemes are called ‘tax approved’. "

http://www.actuaries.org.uk/DisplayPage.cgi?url=/ageing_pop/...

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ограничения на размер пенсий со льготным налогообложением


Explanation:
Похоже, что речь идет о неких ограничениях, поэтому слово "план" не вписывается


Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пенсии с преимущественным налогообложением


Explanation:
New cap on value of tax approved pension...

Новые максимальные размеры пенсий с преимущественным налогообложением

Cap - это НЕ "ограничение" (по смыслу разве что), а "пороговое" значение, максимально допустимая сумма ДЛЯ преимущественного налогообложения

И налогообложение вряд ли "льготное", просто по сравнению с налогом на другой вид пенсий, - лучше.
Может, "преимущественное".

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20