KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

Labor and Industries coverage

Russian translation: ниже


23:14 Apr 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / American correction institution
English term or phrase: Labor and Industries coverage
You are financially responsible for all health care expenses incurred. You must utilize insurance and/or ****Labor and Industries coverage**** if appropriate. If you have neither of these, you will be expected to pay your debts from your personal or trust account. It is your responsibility to make arrangements for payment.

Спасибо за идеи по названию этой страховки.
Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ниже
Explanation:
http://www.lni.wa.gov/ClaimsIns/Providers/Billing/ProvBullet...

http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:ky2GtPxWSAIJ:www.lni.wa....

обязательное социальное страхование от несчастных случаев на производстве

(предусматриваемое Отделом труда и промышленности - такое страхование приобретается работодателем через провайдеров, входящих в сеть этого Отдела)


Такая формулировка вырисовалась из целого ряда ссылок, понабирай в разных вариантах
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4нижеxxxIreneN
4компенсация от Департамента Труда и Промышленности
Faina Furman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
labor and industries coverage
ниже


Explanation:
http://www.lni.wa.gov/ClaimsIns/Providers/Billing/ProvBullet...

http://72.14.209.104/search?q=cache:ky2GtPxWSAIJ:www.lni.wa....

обязательное социальное страхование от несчастных случаев на производстве

(предусматриваемое Отделом труда и промышленности - такое страхование приобретается работодателем через провайдеров, входящих в сеть этого Отдела)


Такая формулировка вырисовалась из целого ряда ссылок, понабирай в разных вариантах

xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Спасибо всем.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Страхование, как и указанно выше.
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Леван! Как-то закрутилась и не ответила Вам, но я согласна:-)

agree  Sabina Metcalf: Социальное страхование
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Gheorghita: согласна, именно так, как указано выше
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax: в русском тексте дайте в скобках англ. название или его транслитерацию кириллицей
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labor and industries coverage
компенсация от Департамента Труда и Промышленности


Explanation:
Касается ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОГО страхования от несчастных случаев на производстве

Ссылки:
In addition “the amount Washington State Department of Labor and Industries pays for a permanent partial disability (PPD) will increase by 3.52% for workplace injuries based on the change in the price index form one year to the next.”
http://www.theinsurancepolicy.com/insurance_news/washington_...
http://www.oregon.gov/BOLI/WHD/PWR/docs/PWR_Coverage_Guideli...

... в Департаменте труда и промышленности...
http://www.microsoft.com/Rus/Government/newsletters/issue13/...


Faina Furman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian