KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

link to reward

Russian translation: мотивация вознаграждения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:link to reward
Russian translation:мотивация вознаграждения
Entered by: koundelev

16:22 Sep 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Performance Management
English term or phrase: link to reward
The Link to reward:
Many organisations choose to link the payment of bonuses or nonfinancial rewards to staff depending on their annual performance rating.

In most organisation the Performance Management system is owned and operated by the Human Resources function. They have responsibility to ensure that the system is run fairly and consistently across the organisation, to monitor distribution of ratings and the link to reward.
Na Talka
мотивация вознаграждения
Explanation:
или мотивированность
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3связь с вознаграждением
Ann Nosova
5см. ниже
Yelena Pestereva
4мотивация вознаграждения
koundelev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
связь с вознаграждением


Explanation:
http://www.job-today.ru/issue/yur_ofor.htm
Это вознаграждение за выполненную работу, поэтому договором может быть предусмотрена прямая связь между вознаграждением и качеством выполненной работы.

Ann Nosova
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Berelekhis
9 mins
  -> спасибо, Марк

agree  Olga Arakelyan
1 hr
  -> thank you, Olga

agree  Katia Gygax
1 hr
  -> thank you, Katia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мотивация вознаграждения


Explanation:
или мотивированность

koundelev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Во многих компаниях выплачиваемые бонусы и нефинансовое вознаграждение зависят от рейтинга, присваиваемого по итогам оценки результатов работы за год. ... Служба людских ресурсов (отдел персонала)... следит за тем, чтобы вознаграждение служащего зависело от его рейтинга.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59