KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

hay bucket

Russian translation: вознаграждение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hay bucket
Russian translation:вознаграждение
Entered by: koundelev

11:57 Sep 16, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Performance Management
English term or phrase: hay bucket
A significant increase for high performers who have not reached the end of the salary band corresponding to the hay bucket for their job
Na Talka
вознаграждение
Explanation:
вознаграждение за труд, "кормушка"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2007-09-16 12:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В моем понимании, hay bucket - это та часть фонда заработной платы, которая относится к данной должности. Сюда входит и заработная плата, и премии, и социальный пакет, а всё вместе - вознаграждение за труд

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2007-09-16 12:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

фонда оплаты труда - ФОТ
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вознаграждение
koundelev
3 +1ниже
Valery Kaminski
4премия
Katia Gygax


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
премия


Explanation:
я бы так сказала, или премиальные

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ниже


Explanation:
Предположение, основанное на контексте:

hay bucket здесь, IMHO, это вилка должностного оклада.
Т.е., менеджер на определенной позиции начинает с зарплаты $ххх и на этой же позиции может постепенно дорасти до $ххх+100.

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik: Значительное увеличение для …, кто еще не достиг дна своей кормушки (максимальной тарифной ставки)
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
вознаграждение


Explanation:
вознаграждение за труд, "кормушка"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2007-09-16 12:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В моем понимании, hay bucket - это та часть фонда заработной платы, которая относится к данной должности. Сюда входит и заработная плата, и премии, и социальный пакет, а всё вместе - вознаграждение за труд

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2007-09-16 12:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

фонда оплаты труда - ФОТ

koundelev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: морковка? :)
5 mins
  -> Там же написано - СЕНО. Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!