KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

Resident service coordinator

Russian translation: координатор по вопросам оказания услуг местным жителям


03:19 Feb 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Resident service coordinator
I am translating a survey on lease conditions and have a question if this particular "resident service coordinator" delivers good service.
Never came across this term before.
Any suggestions are welcome
Natalia Phillips
United States
Russian translation:координатор по вопросам оказания услуг местным жителям
Explanation:
координатор по вопросам оказания услуг местным жителям

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-15 03:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.100ads.net/p-46394.htm ·%2013%20КБ
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4местный координатор услуг
Dmitrie Highduke
3координатор по вопросам оказания услуг местным жителям
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resident service coordinator
координатор по вопросам оказания услуг местным жителям


Explanation:
координатор по вопросам оказания услуг местным жителям

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-15 03:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.100ads.net/p-46394.htm ·%2013%20КБ

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо, Елена. У меня самой подобный вариант был, я просто думала, что в русском языке есть аналог этой позиции


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resident service coordinator
местный координатор услуг


Explanation:
Возможно, "местный координатор услуг", то есть представитель международной компании в какой-либо стране.

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian