KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

Human Resources Corporate

Russian translation: корпоративный отдел кадров


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Human Resources Corporate
Russian translation:корпоративный отдел кадров
Entered by: Andrei Yefimov

18:52 Feb 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Performance management
English term or phrase: Human Resources Corporate
Initiative lead by Chief Technology Officer (CTO) and Human Resources Corporate with GMB support and approval for the processes/technologies/functions to start

Thx in advance
Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
корпоративный отдел кадров
Explanation:
просто "отдел кадров компании/организации"
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3корпоративный отдел кадров
Sergey Savchenko
4отдел HR или отдел людских ресурсов компании
Yelena Pestereva
3 +1представитель отдела персонала компанииOlga Morozova
4представитель отдела кадров компанииMarina Dolinsky


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
human resources corporate
корпоративный отдел кадров


Explanation:
просто "отдел кадров компании/организации"

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Для большой компании это просто отдел кадров.
7 mins

agree  AKhram: или "кадровая служба"
7 mins

agree  xxxPoveyTrans: It reads to me that a word may be missing e.g. Corporate Services but most likely to be a department rather than a person or representative
1 hr

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
human resources corporate
представитель отдела персонала компании


Explanation:
видимо, речь идет о возможности инициировать процесс оценки, т.е. кто может быть инициатором. речь идет об ответственных за это лицах.

Olga Morozova
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: мне тоже это видится как должность, а не отдел


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  val_legrand
15 mins
  -> thank you :)

neutral  xxxPoveyTrans: Very much doubt this is a person, rather a shortened form of the department // Can see your thinking but would expect a deparment here - the person in charge of HR is usually a Director, Manager or Head not officer where CTO is absolutely the correct term
43 mins
  -> Its not absolutely correct English maybe but dont you think it can be the word "officer" that is omitted?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
human resources corporate
представитель отдела кадров компании


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 39

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
human resources corporate
отдел HR или отдел людских ресурсов компании


Explanation:
отдел HR или отдел людских ресурсов компании

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59