KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

HR Business Partner

Russian translation: руководящий советник отдела кадров


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HR Business Partner
Russian translation:руководящий советник отдела кадров
Entered by: Andrey Belonogov

06:54 Mar 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: HR Business Partner
этот специалист ниже Менеджера ОК, но выше консультанта HR Advisor...

переводить "Бизнес-партнёр ОК" вряд ли будет правильно...
"Специалист по работе с персоналом" - слишком широко...

есть версии?
Andrey Belonogov
Russian Federation
руководящий советник отдела персонала
Explanation:
похоже на такой термин уже вошел в употребление
Selected response from:

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1руководящий советник отдела персонала
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
3ведущий специалист отдела кадров
Alexander Onishko
3партнер, директор по персоналу
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hr business partner
партнер, директор по персоналу


Explanation:
партнер, директор по персоналу

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hr business partner
руководящий советник отдела персонала


Explanation:
похоже на такой термин уже вошел в употребление


    Reference: http://old.e-xecutive.ru/print/publications/aspects/hr/newfo...
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan: http://old.e-xecutive.ru/print/publications/aspects/hr/newfo...
1 hr
  -> Спасибо Анна, у меня та же ссылка :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hr business partner
ведущий специалист отдела кадров


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16