KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

healthcare, unions, workshops, conference

Russian translation: Ежегодная конференция руководства SEIU UHW


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SEIU UHW’s Annual Leadership Conference
Russian translation:Ежегодная конференция руководства SEIU UHW
Entered by: koundelev

05:22 Jul 2, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / SEIU UHW’s Annual Leadership Conference
English term or phrase: healthcare, unions, workshops, conference
Название конференции. Хотелось бы перевести ёмко, кратко и точно. Буду признателен за Ваши предложения!
Fernsucht
United States
Ежегодная конференция руководства SEIU UHW
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-02 05:30:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если она отчетно-выборная, то лучше вписать...
Тогда можно снять "руководства"
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ежегодная конференция SEIU UHW по лидерству
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
4 +1Ежегодная конференция руководства SEIU UHW
koundelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ежегодная конференция руководства SEIU UHW


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-02 05:30:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если она отчетно-выборная, то лучше вписать...
Тогда можно снять "руководства"

koundelev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
благодарю!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ежегодная конференция SEIU UHW по лидерству


Explanation:
SEIU UHW’s Annual Leadership Conference

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-02 06:23:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, поторопилась :-)
ЕЖЕГОДНАЯ КОНФЕРЕНЦИЯ ЛИДЕРОВ SEIU UHW

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Korobov: А я думаю, что Вы **сейчас** поторопились, и конференция - именно по лидерству (или "по вопросам лидерства"). См., напр., http://leadership.wharton.upenn.edu/l_change/conferences/con...
4 hrs
  -> спасибо Станислав, но посмотрев материалы о SEIU UHW, пришла к такому выводу. Но, всё возможно, просто нужно больше контекста