KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

work trade

Russian translation: род занятий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work trade
Russian translation:род занятий
Entered by: Alexandre Teterin

13:33 Feb 6, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: work trade
Выражение встречается в следующем контексте:
Work trade denotes the classification of Job trades that are available in the organization. Each work trade can have a group of supervisors’ in charge of handling the maintenance requests pertaining to that work trade (for example: Plumber, House Keeping etc.).
Возможные варианты:
1. род деятельности
2. вид деятельности
3. профессия
Alexandre Teterin
Russian Federation
род занятий
Explanation:
А уже job trade - это предложенные вами "деятельность" или "профессия".
Selected response from:

Sabina Metcalf
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Перечень услуг(работ) и наличие соответствующих специалистов.
gutbuster
4род занятий
Sabina Metcalf


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
род занятий


Explanation:
А уже job trade - это предложенные вами "деятельность" или "профессия".

Sabina Metcalf
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Что вы об этом скажете? LingvoThesaurus (Ru-Ru) Тезаурус русской деловой лексики. © ABBYY Software, 2004. род занятий Syn: профессия, специальность, ремесло Приравнять work trade = род занятий = профессия? Это допустимо?

Asker: Спасибо!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Перечень услуг(работ) и наличие соответствующих специалистов.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2009-02-06 20:56:06 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Исхожу из контекста и условий аскера

gutbuster
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8