KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

to secure a supply of high-value skills

Russian translation: обеспечить себя высококвалифицированными специалистами


06:07 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: to secure a supply of high-value skills
отзыв о книге по менеджменту (на обложке книги).
Речь по сути идет о том, что очень важно уметь воспитать и удержать высококвалифицированных специалистов - надо как-то емко и красиво это выразить.
At the Forum Chairman described the single most important challenge for any global organization: securing a supply of high-value skills. This company invests in training, training and training. It shows that business today depends not only on operational efficiency but on people.
laviniya
Russian translation:обеспечить себя высококвалифицированными специалистами
Explanation:
обеспечить себя высококвалифицированными специалистами
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3обеспечить себя высококвалифицированными специалистами
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1обеспечить доступ [обеспечение доступа] к ценным профессиям
Michael Korovkin
4 +1обеспечить приток высококвалифицированных кадров
baroxa
4обеспечение непрерывного доступа к высокоценным (особо ценным) знаниям
erika rubinstein
4знание о важности (для организации) квалифицированной рабочей силыEllen Kraus
4гарантировать наличие работников высокой квалификации
koundelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
обеспечить себя высококвалифицированными специалистами


Explanation:
обеспечить себя высококвалифицированными специалистами

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
5 mins

agree  Oleg Osipov: кадрами
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гарантировать наличие работников высокой квалификации


Explanation:
...

koundelev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
знание о важности (для организации) квалифицированной рабочей силы


Explanation:
if the organisation is aware of the importance of a skilled and qualified labour force it will endeavour to recruit and keep it.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обеспечить доступ [обеспечение доступа] к ценным профессиям


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-15 08:38:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я, например, высококвалифицированный: докторская по социальной антропологии. Но не назовешь мою профессию high–value: кому теперь нужны социальные антропологи? А никому! Нужны программисты, водопроводчики, зубные врачи, киллеры...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: ... привлечь работников востребованных специальностей...
5 hrs
  -> спасибо, Татьяна

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечение непрерывного доступа к высокоценным (особо ценным) знаниям


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обеспечить приток высококвалифицированных кадров


Explanation:
..

baroxa
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Rubtsova
4 days