KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

surveys to be administered

Russian translation: проводимых исследований


16:27 Jun 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: surveys to be administered
Estimates are based on a survey population of 150 individuals for the OCI, 180 individuals for the OEI, and 30 individuals for the OCI Ideal. The number of surveys to be administered may be modified by mutual agreement prior to the initiation of data analysis.
Maria
Russian translation:проводимых исследований
Explanation:
Число проводимых исследований

дословно - исследований, которые предстоит провести
Selected response from:

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2проводимых исследований
Marina Aleyeva
4 +1Количество планируемых опросовAndrey Belousov
5количество необходимых опросовVolodymyr Tsapko


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
количество необходимых опросов


Explanation:
administer = осуществлять

Volodymyr Tsapko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
проводимых исследований


Explanation:
Число проводимых исследований

дословно - исследований, которые предстоит провести

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Tolstova
5 hrs

agree  ilbe
20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Количество планируемых опросов


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 59 mins (2004-06-24 12:26:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Дословно - Количество опросов, которые планируется провести




Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  manana
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Manana!