KudoZ home » English to Russian » Human Resources

tallies on the number of surveys received

Russian translation: подсчёт


16:50 Jun 23, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: tallies on the number of surveys received
To minimize the effects of survey administration delays, we can provide: tallies on the number of surveys received, interim reports, or expedited processing by mutual agreement at additional cost.
Maria
Russian translation:подсчёт
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-06-23 17:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex-ship tally ГлоссЭк EDI-Press
Ex-ship tally - подсчет; поштучная сдача товара у борта судна в порту разгрузки…
Tally clerk ГлоссЭк EDI-Press
Тальман - лицо, ведущие подсчет груза во время выгрузки и погрузки судна, преимущественно при перевозке грузов отдельными местами. В зарубежных портах тальманский счет производят специализированные…


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-06-23 17:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tally подсчет
www.iatp.md/ccp_contact/t.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-06-23 17:22:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сверка, итог
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2подсчётAndrey Belousov
4обобщенные данные по (уже) полученным опросным анкетам
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подсчёт


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-06-23 17:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex-ship tally ГлоссЭк EDI-Press
Ex-ship tally - подсчет; поштучная сдача товара у борта судна в порту разгрузки…
Tally clerk ГлоссЭк EDI-Press
Тальман - лицо, ведущие подсчет груза во время выгрузки и погрузки судна, преимущественно при перевозке грузов отдельными местами. В зарубежных портах тальманский счет производят специализированные…


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-06-23 17:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tally подсчет
www.iatp.md/ccp_contact/t.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-06-23 17:22:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сверка, итог

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp: подсчет (возможно даже обсчет) уже полученных анкет, раз они делают промежуточные отчеты
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alexandra!

agree  xxxgtreyger
378 days
  -> Thank you! :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обобщенные данные по (уже) полученным опросным анкетам


Explanation:
IMHO

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12