KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

accidental nuisance vs. accidental trespass vs. accidental interference

Russian translation: непреднамеренная помеха - непреднамеренное нарушение границ - непреднамеренное вмешательство


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accidental nuisance vs. accidental trespass vs. accidental interference
Russian translation:непреднамеренная помеха - непреднамеренное нарушение границ - непреднамеренное вмешательство
Entered by: koundelev

09:58 Feb 22, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: accidental nuisance vs. accidental trespass vs. accidental interference
any accident causing, personal injury to any person, property damage, accidental nuisance, accidental trespass or accidental interference with any easement, right of air, light, water or way, including continuous or repeated exposures to substantially the same general conditions
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
см. ниже
Explanation:
общее для всех - непреднамеренность
непреднамеренная помеха - непреднамеренное нарушение границ - непреднамеренное вмешательство



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-22 12:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для accidental interference - это скорее непреднамеренное нарушение прав... а дальше их большой перечень
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Всем спасибО!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5см. ниже
koundelev
3Неумышленное причинение неудобств, неумышленное нарушение права владения, неумышленное препятстсвова
Lena Grainger


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
см. ниже


Explanation:
общее для всех - непреднамеренность
непреднамеренная помеха - непреднамеренное нарушение границ - непреднамеренное вмешательство



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-02-22 12:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

для accidental interference - это скорее непреднамеренное нарушение прав... а дальше их большой перечень

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Всем спасибО!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janebel
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Natalie Lyssova
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Неумышленное причинение неудобств, неумышленное нарушение права владения, неумышленное препятстсвова


Explanation:
Accidental nuisance = неумышленное причинение неудобств
Accidental trespass = неумышленное нарушение права владения
Accidental interference with any easement… = неумышленное препятствование пользованию общественными удобствами…
Получилось тяжеловато, может, кто найдет способ улучшить :)


Lena Grainger
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4