KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

the property proportion of overhead charges

Russian translation: доля собственности на накладные расходы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the property proportion of overhead charges
Russian translation:доля собственности на накладные расходы
Entered by: xxxPristav

13:50 Aug 14, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance Policy
English term or phrase: the property proportion of overhead charges
Stock in process: the value of raw materials and labour expended plus the property proportion of overhead charges.

Спасибо!
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
доля собственности на накладные расходы
Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн18 час (2006-08-17 08:43:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

СПАСИБО, уважаемый Леван!
Спасибо всем!
Selected response from:

xxxPristav
Grading comment
Всем бодьшое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4доля месторождения в накладных расходах
Yelena Pestereva
1 +2доля собственности на накладные расходыxxxPristav
1 +1соответствующая доля накладных расходов
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доля месторождения в накладных расходах


Explanation:
если это текст по нефти, то property - это месторождение

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
соответствующая доля накладных расходов


Explanation:

Dictionary > Prf-Pro > PropertyProperty Meaning and Definition
(v. t.) To invest which properties, or qualities.
(a.) Propriety; correctness.
(a.) An acquired or artificial quality; that which is given by art, or bestowed by man; as, the poem has the properties which constitute excellence.
(a.) That to which a person has a legal title, whether in his possession or not; thing owned; an estate, whether in lands, goods, or money; as, a man of large property, or small property.
(a.) The exclusive right of possessing, enjoying, and disposing of a thing; ownership; title.
(a.) All the adjuncts of a play except the scenery and the dresses of the actors; stage requisites.
(a.) That which is proper to anything; a peculiar quality of a thing; that which is inherent in a subject, or naturally essential to it; an attribute; as, sweetness is a property of sugar.
(v. t.) To make a property of; to appropriate.

http://en.thinkexist.com/dictionary/meaning/property/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-14 19:33:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чистая догадка. Но ни собственность, ни месторождение не имеют здесь экономического смысла. А вот соответствующая *затратам сырья и материалов* доля накладных расходов может иметь смысл, как мне кажется. "property" употреблено как определение в значении *соответствующая (в/ при данном случае) доля (пропорция) накладных расходов*. Подождём мнений коллег (в 1-ую очередь - экономистов).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-08-14 19:38:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Effective Remuneration StrategiesФормат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
UNLESS the property proportion of that "mixed" expense can be. separately identified. • Paid by you. – Only expenses that are actually paid by you can be ...
www.privaterentedproject.co.uk/user_doc/Martin Wardle.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-08-14 21:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q= "proper pro...
http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q= "appropriat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day5 hrs (2006-08-15 18:51:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Видимо опечатка, почитал ссылку - "ty" при переносе слова очевидно не стёрли. Ещё раз спасибо Замире. Давно замечаю, что хороших специалистов готовят в Финакадемии :) Примеров обратного мне пока не попадалось...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&as_qdr=all&q=+%22property...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: думаю здесь опечатка, должно быть 'proper', т.о. "соответствующая"
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку и ссылку, ув. Замира! Или опечатка (что очень вероятно после Вашей ссылки :), или редкое выражение (встречается в гугле, что менее вероятно, но возможно), однако экономический смысл, скорее всего, именно такой - иного не остаётся! :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
доля собственности на накладные расходы


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн18 час (2006-08-17 08:43:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

СПАСИБО, уважаемый Леван!
Спасибо всем!

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем бодьшое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllaT: вроде так вернее
41 mins
  -> Спасибо, уважаемая Алла!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova: точно - вроде как стоимость незавершенного производства
52 mins
  -> Спасибо, уважаемая Светлана!