KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

conduct of deals

Russian translation: ведение дел


14:26 Mar 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: conduct of deals
expenses on conduct in judicial bodies of deals on supposed insurance events;
гм...
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:ведение дел
Explanation:
Действительно, это обратный перевод.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Всем спасибо! Ответ г-на Смирнова я получил на несколько секунд раньше.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ведение дел
Yuri Smirnov
3ведение дел/разбирательств в судебных органахClue


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ведение дел/разбирательств в судебных органах


Explanation:
это без контекста

Clue
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ведение дел


Explanation:
Действительно, это обратный перевод.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Всем спасибо! Ответ г-на Смирнова я получил на несколько секунд раньше.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Medyanik: ага, смешной ))
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо