KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

as to P&I и H&M risks

Russian translation: страхование рисков P&I и H&M или расшифровать


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as to P&I и H&M risks
Russian translation:страхование рисков P&I и H&M или расшифровать
Entered by: Anneta Vysotskaya

12:06 Jul 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Insurance / vessel sale
English term or phrase: as to P&I и H&M risks
The Seller undertakes to insure the Vessel and crew at the Seller’s cost as to P&I and H&M risks for the period from the ETD to the Delivery Date.
Anneta Vysotskaya
страхование рисков P&I и H&M или расшифровать
Explanation:
страхование рисков P&I и H&M или расшифровать как в ссылке:

Юридическая фирма - Международная Юридическая Служба. Киев ...... по судну [H&M (корпус и машина) и P&I (ответственность перед третьими лицами)], ... С момента приемки все риски и ответственность, связанные с судном, ...
www.murs.com.ua/ru/articles/invest_projects/buy_a_teplohod2... - 39k -
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо! Но хотелось получить более конкретные предложения по переводу этой фразы.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см. ниже
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4 +1страхование рисков P&I и H&M или расшифровать
Iren Dragan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as to p&i и h&m risks
страхование рисков P&I и H&M или расшифровать


Explanation:
страхование рисков P&I и H&M или расшифровать как в ссылке:

Юридическая фирма - Международная Юридическая Служба. Киев ...... по судну [H&M (корпус и машина) и P&I (ответственность перед третьими лицами)], ... С момента приемки все риски и ответственность, связанные с судном, ...
www.murs.com.ua/ru/articles/invest_projects/buy_a_teplohod2... - 39k -


Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо! Но хотелось получить более конкретные предложения по переводу этой фразы.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Medyanik: P&I is insurance in respect of third party liabilities and expenses arising from owning ships or operating ships as principals. http://www.ukpandi.com/UkPandi/Infopool.nsf/HTML/About_Home
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as to p&i и h&m risks
см. ниже


Explanation:
риск "Пи энд Ай" - Защита интересов и возмещение ущерба
и риск от ущерба для корпуса судна, механизмов и оборудования

http://www.myyachtregistration.com/russian/DeltaQuest_ship-y...

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8