KudoZ home » English to Russian » Insurance

non-rescindable

Russian translation: не подлежащий расторжению /(не расторгаемый)/ не объявляемый недействительным


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-rescindable
Russian translation:не подлежащий расторжению /(не расторгаемый)/ не объявляемый недействительным
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

08:26 Jul 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: non-rescindable
non-rescindable policy
Julie
не подлежащий расторжению (не расторгаемый)/ не объявляемый недействительным
Explanation:
Удачи, Julie!
Re.: Ibidem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 08:10:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Julie!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2не подлежащий расторжению (не расторгаемый)/ не объявляемый недействительным
Сергей Лузан
5 +2неаннулируемый
Anatoli Prasalovich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
неаннулируемый


Explanation:
?

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

agree  huntr
3 days41 mins

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не подлежащий расторжению (не расторгаемый)/ не объявляемый недействительным


Explanation:
Удачи, Julie!
Re.: Ibidem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 08:10:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Julie!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, protolmach!

agree  huntr
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо ещё раз за поддержку, Kristian Mehesh!