KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

potential breach

Russian translation: возможное (предполагаемое) нарушение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:potential breach
Russian translation:возможное (предполагаемое) нарушение
Entered by: AivarasZ

13:23 Feb 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / trade unions\' rights
English term or phrase: potential breach
Это из названия вопросника:

Survey on potential breaches of core labour standards relating to XXX operations/major contractors/ charters

Авторы написали "potential" потому, что в низовых организациях народ может считать нарушением то, что юридически нарушением не является (по крайней мере так я понимаю его смысл после прочтения большого документа), а вопросник будет выложен на сайте, где его может прочитать и "противная сторона"... Лучше перебдеть!

TIA
koundelev
возможное (предполагаемое) нарушение
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-02-08 13:33:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- предполагаемое нарушение права на справедливое судебное разбирательство... http://www.femida.ru/bulletin/ivanova/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-02-08 13:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.echr.ru/documents/doc/2463420/2463420.htm
Selected response from:

AivarasZ
Lithuania
Grading comment
Преполагаемое.
Большое спасибо, Айварас!
Спасибо ВСЕМ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12возможное (предполагаемое) нарушениеAivarasZ
3потенциальные нарушенияsalavat
2 +1"мнимые" нарушения
Vitaly Ashkinazi
2предположительный нарушения
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"мнимые" нарушения


Explanation:
"мнимые" нарушения
случаи, которые могут рассматриваться как нарушения

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Не плохо, по моему.
2 mins

neutral  Olga Cartlidge: "potential - possible when the necessary conditions exist" (Cam. Dict). - from the Lat. "posse /potis sum " - be possible / am be able to. // You certainly did, Vitali, but no exam panel of interpreters would accept this as correct, if I was to say this.
10 hrs
  -> Olga, I believe if you read George's comments you'll understand the logic of my answer. I tried to convey his understanding ..

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
предположительный нарушения


Explanation:
Может так?

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 3

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потенциальные нарушения


Explanation:
пожалуй так ёмче и многозначнее пусть даже и туманнее

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
возможное (предполагаемое) нарушение


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-02-08 13:33:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- предполагаемое нарушение права на справедливое судебное разбирательство... http://www.femida.ru/bulletin/ivanova/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-02-08 13:34:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.echr.ru/documents/doc/2463420/2463420.htm

AivarasZ
Lithuania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Преполагаемое.
Большое спасибо, Айварас!
Спасибо ВСЕМ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok
1 min
  -> спасибо !

agree  Levan Namoradze: Возможно, хотя есть грань между "предполагаемым" и "предположительным", по моему.+OK. :-)
4 mins
  -> грань есть, но, по моему, здесь идет предполагаемое. спасибо!

agree  Roman Bardachev: возможное
5 mins
  -> спасибо !

agree  erika rubinstein
6 mins
  -> благодарю!

agree  Arkadi Burkov
11 mins
  -> спасибо !

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
21 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Elena Gheorghita
24 mins
  -> благодарю!

agree  Oleg Shirokov
27 mins
  -> благодарю.

agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Smantha
2 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Olga Cartlidge: возможное нарушение.
10 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
12 hrs
  -> благодарю!