KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

Committee on Workers Capital

Russian translation: Комитет по капиталу трудящихся


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Committee on Workers Capital
Russian translation:Комитет по капиталу трудящихся
Entered by: erika rubinstein

04:58 Mar 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / trade-unionism
English term or phrase: Committee on Workers Capital
Иногда пишут с апострофом:
Committee on Workers' Capital

Спасибо!
koundelev
Комитет по накоплениям (капиталу) трудящихся
Explanation:
Судя по объяснению:
www.workerscapital.org/What_Is_Workers_Capital/
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо, Эрика!
Про накопления вы совершенно правы, но для словаря лучше взять "Комитет по капиталу трудящихся"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Комитет по накоплениям (капиталу) трудящихся
erika rubinstein
4 -1комитет по вопросам ТРУДОВОГО КАПИТАЛАalxdr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
committee on workers capital
комитет по вопросам ТРУДОВОГО КАПИТАЛА


Explanation:
если это касается CWC...(можно слово вопросам пропустить, будет по трудовому капиталу)

alxdr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Yelena Pestereva: трудовой капитал - Маркс в гробу перевернется! Скорее капитал работников
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, но над теоретической базой надо поработать - vak.ed.gov.ru/announcements/sociol/BondarenkoGI.doc и пр.пр.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
committee on workers capital
Комитет по накоплениям (капиталу) трудящихся


Explanation:
Судя по объяснению:
www.workerscapital.org/What_Is_Workers_Capital/

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо, Эрика!
Про накопления вы совершенно правы, но для словаря лучше взять "Комитет по капиталу трудящихся"