KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

National Trustee

Russian translation: член Национального совета


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Trustee
Russian translation:член Национального совета
Entered by: koundelev

15:07 Sep 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: National Trustee
Maurice Mutukelwa, National Trustee of the National Union of Transport and Allied Workers (NUTAW) of Zambia, died on 16 June.

Описание подобной должности я нашел в США http://www.wallawalla.com/fop/services.htm

но дать русский эквивалент затрудняюсь...

Заранее благодарен!
koundelev
член национального совета правления
Explanation:
Профсоюзного обЪединения работников транспорта Замбии
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирена!
Я его немножко подредактирую...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4государственный попечитель
Vitaliy Shkonda
3член национального совета правления
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
national trustee
член национального совета правления


Explanation:
Профсоюзного обЪединения работников транспорта Замбии

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирена!
Я его немножко подредактирую...

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national trustee
государственный попечитель


Explanation:
или доверенное лицо государства

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian