KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

assisted delegates

Russian translation: делегаты, получившие финансовую поддержку


16:52 Feb 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: assisted delegates
an annual network meeting with 10 assisted delegates

Место действия - Индия

Заранее благодарен!
koundelev
Russian translation:делегаты, получившие финансовую поддержку
Explanation:
Assisted Delegate Places
With its aim to spread knowledge to a wider audience, VLN Advanced Technologies Inc of Canada is generously offering financial sponsorship support for deserving candidates who would otherwise be unable to attend the Conference.
http://www.bhrgroup.co.uk/confsite/jt04home.htm#places

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-02-19 17:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я предполагаю, что 10 мест - это спонсированные места, а всего участников встречи существенно больше
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4принимающие участиеMarina Dolinsky
3 +1делегаты, получившие финансовую поддержку
AKhram
3присутствовавшие делегаты
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
присутствовавшие делегаты


Explanation:
Как-то так...

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
делегаты, получившие финансовую поддержку


Explanation:
Assisted Delegate Places
With its aim to spread knowledge to a wider audience, VLN Advanced Technologies Inc of Canada is generously offering financial sponsorship support for deserving candidates who would otherwise be unable to attend the Conference.
http://www.bhrgroup.co.uk/confsite/jt04home.htm#places

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2008-02-19 17:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я предполагаю, что 10 мест - это спонсированные места, а всего участников встречи существенно больше

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я тоже agree...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi: Они самые! http://www.riversymposium.com/submissions/2007/2007 Assisted...
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
принимающие участие


Explanation:
..

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian