KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

Overseas Scholar Entrepreneur Association

Russian translation: Ассоциация предпринимателей, учившихся за рубежом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Overseas Scholar Entrepreneur Association
Russian translation:Ассоциация предпринимателей, учившихся за рубежом
Entered by: Anton Ivanyuk

08:55 Apr 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - International Org/Dev/Coop / scientific organisations
English term or phrase: Overseas Scholar Entrepreneur Association
No context, sorry (
Anton Ivanyuk
Switzerland
Ассоциация предпринимателей, учившихся за рубежом
Explanation:


World High Technology Society Sponsors a New non-profit organization named: Overseas Scholar Entrepreneur Association in Dalian (The organiztion is officially registered on August 22, 2002). The non-profit organization will focus on helping the returning Overseas Scholars with concret clubs to start their business in China.

Contact Us- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]World High Technology Society Sponsors a New non-profit organization named: Overseas Scholar Entrepreneur Association in Dalian (The organiztion is ...
www.whts.org/Documents/Osea-dl.htm - 8k
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Эрика!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Ассоциация предпринимателей, учившихся за рубежом
erika rubinstein
4 -1Международная ассоциация специалистов предпринимателейMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
overseas scholar entrepreneur association
Международная ассоциация специалистов предпринимателей


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erika rubinstein: Смотрите мою ссылку. Overseas Scholar в Вашем переводе совсем не учтено.
19 mins
  -> Ваша ссылка говорит о returning Overseas Scholars, что абсолютно не исключает моего варианта

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
overseas scholar entrepreneur association
Ассоциация предпринимателей, учившихся за рубежом


Explanation:


World High Technology Society Sponsors a New non-profit organization named: Overseas Scholar Entrepreneur Association in Dalian (The organiztion is officially registered on August 22, 2002). The non-profit organization will focus on helping the returning Overseas Scholars with concret clubs to start their business in China.

Contact Us- [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]World High Technology Society Sponsors a New non-profit organization named: Overseas Scholar Entrepreneur Association in Dalian (The organiztion is ...
www.whts.org/Documents/Osea-dl.htm - 8k


erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо большое, Эрика!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Natalia Phillips
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Katia Gygax
10 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  val_legrand
11 hrs
  -> thank you