KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

identifying and setting priority actions

Russian translation: в определении и разработке приоритетных мероприятий


07:18 Aug 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: identifying and setting priority actions
Assist XXX, YYY and ZZZ in identifying and setting priority actions (short, medium and long-term)
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:в определении и разработке приоритетных мероприятий
Explanation:
Помощь ХХХ, ... в определении и разработке приоритетных мероприятий
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6в определении и разработке приоритетных мероприятий
Zoya Nayshtut
4при опознании и определении приоритетных мер (или действий)Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
в определении и разработке приоритетных мероприятий


Explanation:
Помощь ХХХ, ... в определении и разработке приоритетных мероприятий

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky: или приоритетных действий
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: c miridoli
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Grunia
34 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Arkadi Burkov
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
12 hrs

agree  Kameliya
1 day21 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при опознании и определении приоритетных мер (или действий)


Explanation:
that´s how I would formulate it

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: "в уяснении и определении приоритетных приоритетных действий" меня бы устроило больше
1 hr

neutral  Tatiana Pelipeiko: "Опознание" - это большей частью из разряда следственных действий ("свидетель опознал преступника").
10 hrs