KudoZ home » English to Russian » International Org/Dev/Coop

GEF INCREMENT

Russian translation: увеличение (стоимости)


12:57 Aug 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: GEF INCREMENT
Раздел II из оглавления документа:

STRATEGIC RESULTS FRAMEWORK, SRF AND GEF INCREMENT

SRF - он и есть STRATEGIC RESULTS FRAMEWORK

GEF до сих пор был Global Environment Facility
Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Russian translation:увеличение (стоимости)
Explanation:
Global Environment FacilityGEF grants cover the difference or "increment" between a less costly, more polluting option and a ... 2007 Global Environment Facility, All rights reserved.
www.gefweb.org/interior.aspx?id=80

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-31 13:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?complete=1&hl=en&lr=&newwindow=1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-09-05 21:22:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, ув. Valery! :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4увеличение (стоимости)
Сергей Лузан
4увеличение суммы гранта
Eric Candle


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gef increment
увеличение суммы гранта


Explanation:
грант, предоставляемый GEF в связи с изменением климата

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-09-01 14:16:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Размер финансового участия Глобального Экологического Фонда

Eric Candle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gef increment
увеличение (стоимости)


Explanation:
Global Environment FacilityGEF grants cover the difference or "increment" between a less costly, more polluting option and a ... 2007 Global Environment Facility, All rights reserved.
www.gefweb.org/interior.aspx?id=80

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-08-31 13:06:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?complete=1&hl=en&lr=&newwindow=1...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-09-05 21:22:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, ув. Valery! :)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Что-то не стыкуется, ГЭФ дает деньги на изучение ситуации. А стоимость чего увеличится?