KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

Search Builder

Russian translation: (встроенный) конструктор запросов Search Builder


12:04 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Search Builder
........
Results
Pagination
Search
News
Desktop
Encarta
Local
***Search Builder***
Settings
Help
My settings
..............
Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Russian translation:(встроенный) конструктор запросов Search Builder
Explanation:
Удобен и встроенный конструктор запросов Search Builder, изюминкой которого являются управляемые мышкой бегунки, позволяющие наглядно менять такие ...
www.rronline.ws/cgi-bin/news.pl?MODE=GET_NEWS&ID=358805&PAG...
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2(встроенный) конструктор запросов Search BuilderAndrey Belousov
4построитель (поисковых) запросов
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
search builder
построитель (поисковых) запросов


Explanation:
.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
search builder
(встроенный) конструктор запросов Search Builder


Explanation:
Удобен и встроенный конструктор запросов Search Builder, изюминкой которого являются управляемые мышкой бегунки, позволяющие наглядно менять такие ...
www.rronline.ws/cgi-bin/news.pl?MODE=GET_NEWS&ID=358805&PAG...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista
1 min
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
3 mins
  -> Thank you! :)