KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

what auction a vehicle is at

Russian translation: на каком аукционе торгуется это транспортное средство?


16:56 Aug 30, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: what auction a vehicle is at
Контекст из часто задаваемых вопросов:

Can you tell me *what auction a vehicle is at*?

The auctions have asked us to keep this information confidential. However you may have a copy of the auction sheet and know which auction you bought a vehicle from, should you make successful purchases.

ЗАРАНЕЕ БЛАГОДАРЮ,
Светлана
Sveta Parshina
Russian translation:на каком аукционе торгуется это транспортное средство?
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-08-30 16:59:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее говоря, "то или иное" ТС
Selected response from:

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо Юрий!

*на каком аукционе торгуется то или иное транспортное средство?*
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3на каком аукционе торгуется это транспортное средство?
Jura Gorohovsky
3 +2на каком аукционе выставляется автомобиль/ транспортное средство
Smantha


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
на каком аукционе торгуется это транспортное средство?


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2006-08-30 16:59:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее говоря, "то или иное" ТС

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо Юрий!

*на каком аукционе торгуется то или иное транспортное средство?*

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: "выставлено" - торгуются участники аукциона. ;)
3 mins
  -> Ну да, ну да. "Торгуется" я тоже слышал, но не исключаю, что это слэнг. Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
23 mins

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek: выставлено
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
на каком аукционе выставляется автомобиль/ транспортное средство


Explanation:
-

Smantha
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
13 hrs