KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

by it if such agent...shall have been selected

Russian translation: если подбор данного агента или юриста производился ...


19:43 Mar 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / disclaimer
English term or phrase: by it if such agent...shall have been selected
ХХХХ shall not be answerable for the default or misconduct of any agent or legal counsel employed or appointed, at its discretion, by it if such agent or legal counsel shall have been selected with reasonable care.

Может, кто поможет с устоявшейся формулировкой?
Спасибо
RusAnna
Italy
Russian translation:если подбор данного агента или юриста производился ...
Explanation:
Компания ХХХХ не несет ответственность за халатность или проступок какого-либо агента или юриста, принятого на работу или назначенного компанией ХХХХ по своему усмотрению, если подбор данного агента или юриста производился с разумной степенью осторожности.
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Отдельное спасибо Роману за перевод всего предложения.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2если даный представитель/агент... был выбран
Anna Makhorkina
4 +1если подбор данного агента или юриста производился ...
Roman Bardachev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
если даный представитель/агент... был выбран


Explanation:
"by it" is a part of preceding "employed or appointed... by it"



Anna Makhorkina
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Bryans: I agree, I think in "by it if", "it" refers to XXXX
5 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Enote
13 mins
  -> Thank you.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
если подбор данного агента или юриста производился ...


Explanation:
Компания ХХХХ не несет ответственность за халатность или проступок какого-либо агента или юриста, принятого на работу или назначенного компанией ХХХХ по своему усмотрению, если подбор данного агента или юриста производился с разумной степенью осторожности.

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Спасибо всем! Отдельное спасибо Роману за перевод всего предложения.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: да, типа если мы правила соблюдали, то мы за сотрудников не отвечаем
9 mins
  -> Типа того. Спасибо.