KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

examine

Russian translation: обзор


23:36 Nov 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: examine
Кнопка на сайте для просмотра директорий и поиска файлов.

Что является общепринятым: "просмотреть", "найти файл", "искать файл"?

Спасибо.
Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Russian translation:обзор
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1обзор
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
4просмотреть
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обзор


Explanation:


Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

neutral  Michael Tovbin: Вообще-то стандартный перевод - browse
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
просмотреть


Explanation:
общепринятого для этого нет

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian