KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

Fire management Fire managers

Russian translation: Инспектор [руководитель службы] пожарной безопасности, ответственный за пожарную безопасность


05:56 Feb 24, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Fire management Fire managers
это о пожарниках
Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Инспектор [руководитель службы] пожарной безопасности, ответственный за пожарную безопасность
Explanation:
HSMC fire manager training - aimed at those with a responsibility for managing fire safety in the workplace
http://www.hsmc.co.uk/safety_training/fire_manager_training....

The Fire Manager provides overall fire management supervision and coordination for the geographic area for which s/he is designated in this capacity.
http://www.tncfiremanual.org/Manager.htm
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ниже
Igor Savenkov
4 +1Инспектор [руководитель службы] пожарной безопасности, ответственный за пожарную безопасность
AKhram


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fire management fire managers
ниже


Explanation:
Fire management - управление пожарной частью
Fire manager - пожарный диспетчер

ПОЖАРНЫЙ ДИСПЕТЧЕР ТЕПЕРЬ НЕ ТОЛЬКО УСЛЫШИТ, НО И "УВИДИТ", ГДЕ ГОРИТ (Алина Малыш.) Новый пульт пожарной связи, дающий просто космические возможности для ...
media.ukr-info.net/smi/view_number.cgi?sid=16&nid=150


Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
37 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь

neutral  AKhram: Только в России исполнителя могут назвать менеджером :)
54 mins
  -> а где Вы увидели в моем ответе слово "менеджер"?

agree  erika rubinstein
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fire management fire managers
Инспектор [руководитель службы] пожарной безопасности, ответственный за пожарную безопасность


Explanation:
HSMC fire manager training - aimed at those with a responsibility for managing fire safety in the workplace
http://www.hsmc.co.uk/safety_training/fire_manager_training....

The Fire Manager provides overall fire management supervision and coordination for the geographic area for which s/he is designated in this capacity.
http://www.tncfiremanual.org/Manager.htm

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
1 hr